Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Mon. 16 vs. McDaniel @ Leesburg, Fla. (Pat Thomas Field) Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. McDaniel @ Leesburg, Fla. (Pat Thomas Field) Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 17 vs. Brockport @ (Neutral) Cancelled
  Pat Thomas Stadium
  vs. Brockport @ (Neutral) Cancelled
  Pat Thomas Stadium
Wed. 18 vs. Wis.-Superior @ (Neutral) Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Field #3
Fri. 20 vs. MCLA @ Auburndale, FL- Lake Myrtle Park #4 Cancelled
Sat. 21 vs. Minn.-Morris @ (Neutral) Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Field #8
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ (Neutral) Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Field #8
Sun. 22 vs. Lawrence @ Winter Haven, Fla. Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Main Field
Sun. 29 at Wentworth Cancelled
  at Wentworth Cancelled
Tue. 31 vs. Pine Manor @ Northborough, MA,/ NEBC Complex Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 at Husson * Cancelled
  at Husson * Cancelled
Sun. 5 vs. Husson * Cancelled
  vs. Husson * Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Rivier Cancelled
Wed. 8 at Bowdoin Cancelled
Fri. 10 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Cancelled
  vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Cancelled
Sat. 11 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Cancelled
  vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Cancelled
Mon. 13 at Colby Cancelled
Wed. 15 at Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
  at Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
Sat. 18 vs. SUNY Canton * Cancelled
  vs. SUNY Canton * Cancelled
Sun. 19 vs. SUNY Canton * Cancelled
  vs. SUNY Canton * Cancelled
Tue. 21 at Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
  at Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
Sat. 25 at Me.-Presque Isle * Cancelled
  at Me.-Presque Isle * Cancelled
Sun. 26 at Me.-Presque Isle * Cancelled
  at Me.-Presque Isle * Cancelled
Mon. 27 vs. Bates Cancelled
 
June
Fri. 26 at Team Pratt # Final W, 4-2
  at Team Pratt # Final L, 1-0
Sat. 27 vs. Team Pratt # Final W, 5-2
Sun. 28 at Team Keene Final W, 5-3
Mon. 29 vs. Team Pratt # Final W, 6-3
  at Team Pratt Final L, 4-3
  vs. Team Pratt # Final L, 5-2
 
March
Sun. 25 at Fisher Final L, 3-1
  at Fisher Final L, 6-2
Tue. 27 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final L, 9-0
  vs. Lindenwood-Belleville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final W, 9-6
Wed. 28 vs. Fla. Christian College @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final L, 13-6
Thu. 29 vs. Southern Me. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
Fri. 30 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final L, 6-1
  vs. Lindenwood-Belleville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final L, 8-1
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. Lyndon St. * Final L, 5-2
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 6-2
Thu. 5 at Husson * Final W, 4-2
  at Husson * Final L, 9-8
Fri. 6 at Castleton * Final L, 9-0
  at Castleton * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 7 at Castleton * Final L, 4-0
  at Castleton * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 10 vs. Husson * Final L, 6-5
  vs. Husson * Cancelled
Wed. 11 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 11-0
  at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 12-7
Fri. 13 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 8-3
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 9-3
Sat. 14 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 11-4
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 15 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 17 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 16-5
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 18 at Colby Final L, 19-3
Thu. 19 at Lyndon St. * Final - 9 innings L, 8-7
  at Lyndon St. * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 21 at New England Col. * Final L, 5-3
  at New England Col. * Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
Sun. 22 at New England Col. * Final W, 9-6
  at New England Col. * Final L, 11-1
Tue. 24 vs. Bates Final L, 8-1
  vs. Bates Final L, 10-1
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Auburndale, FL Final L, 4-1
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 11-10
Tue. 13 vs. Cazenovia @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 5-3
  vs. Cazenovia @ Auburndale, FL Final L, 5-0
Thu. 15 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 9-7
Fri. 16 vs. MCLA @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 8-1
  vs. MCLA @ Auburndale, FL Final L, 12-3
Sat. 24 at Mass. Maritime Cancelled
Sat. 31 at Husson * Final W, 8-5
  at Husson * Final L, 5-1
 
April
Mon. 2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 6-5
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 5-0
Sat. 7 vs. Castleton * @ Bangor, Maine Final L, 2-1
  vs. Castleton * @ N. Bridgton, Maine Final L, 6-5
Sun. 8 vs. Castleton * @ N. Bridgton, Maine Final L, 9-3
  vs. Castleton * @ N. Bridgton, Maine Final W, 4-3
Tue. 10 at Husson * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle Postponed
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle Postponed
  at Husson * Final - 9 innings L, 6-3
Sat. 14 vs. Lyndon St. * Final - 8 innings L, 10-2
  @ Bridgton Academy
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final L, 2-1
  @ Bridgton Academy
Wed. 18 vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 4-0
  at Colby College
  vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 6-2
  at Colby College
Sat. 21 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 7-3
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 7-4
Sun. 22 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 14-5
Thu. 26 vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final L, 3-2
  at Colby College
  vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 6-0
  at Colby College
Sat. 28 at New England Col. * Final L, 7-1
  at New England Col. * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 29 at New England Col. * Final L, 8-6
  at New England Col. * Postponed
Mon. 30 vs. Lyndon St. * Final L, 9-5
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 2-0
 
May
Sat. 5 at Castleton % Final L, 9-2
  vs. New England Col. % @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 12-0
  North Atlantic Conference Tournament
 
March
Mon. 18 vs. Cazenovia @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  vs. Cazenovia @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 13-0
Tue. 19 vs. Minn.-Morris @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 8-6
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
Thu. 21 vs. Lawrence @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 21-14
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Fri. 22 vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 23-0
Sat. 23 vs. McDaniel @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 27 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-3
  at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 9-7
Fri. 29 at Husson * Final L, 19-5
  at Husson * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 30 at Husson * Final L, 3-0
  at Husson * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 5 at Bates Final L, 6-0
  changed from 4/4/19
Sat. 6 vs. Me.-Presque Isle * Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
  Moved to Husson University
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle * Final W, 4-0
  Moved to Husson University
Sun. 7 vs. Me.-Presque Isle * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 12-1
  Moved to Husson University
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle * Final W, 6-3
  Moved to Husson University
Fri. 12 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Final W, 8-4
  @ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
  at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Final L, 5-3
  @ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
Sat. 13 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Final L, 5-3
  @ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
  at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * Final L, 11-4
  @ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
Tue. 16 at Bowdoin Final L, 7-3
  Moved from 4/11
Wed. 17 at Colby Final L, 9-1
Fri. 19 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 9-4
  Moved to Thomas College
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 3-1
  Moved to Thomas College
Tue. 23 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final - 11 innings L, 5-2
  Moved from 4/20
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 8-5
  Moved from 4/20
Thu. 25 at Bates Final L, 10-1
  Rescheduled from April 23
Sat. 27 at Lasell Final L, 3-1
  at Lasell Final - 7 innings L, 13-4
  Senior Day
Sun. 28 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 4-0
  at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 8-7
 
May
Fri. 3 at Husson % Final L, 10-1
  Game 1 - NAC Baseball Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Thomas (ME) % @ Bangor, Maine Final L, 6-3
  Game 3 - NAC Baseball Tournament
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. Medaille @ RussMatt Invitational Final W, 16-6
Sat. 14 vs. Alfred St. @ Frostproof Athletic Complex - RussMatt Invitational Final W, 14-8
  vs. Alfred St. @ Frostproof Athletic Complex - RussMatt Invitational Final W, 9-8
Sun. 15 vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ RussMatt Invitational Final W, 12-5
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ RussMatt Invitational Final W, 13-2
Mon. 16 vs. Fredonia St. @ RussMatt Invitational Final W, 4-3
Fri. 27 at Husson * Final L, 3-2
  Postponed from March 24
  at Husson * Final L, 4-1
  Postponed from March 24
Mon. 30 vs. Fisher @ Trinity Stadium, Haverhill, MA Final - 7 innings W, 1-0
  vs. Fisher @ New England Baseball Complex, Northborough, MA Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
 
April
Thu. 2 at Husson * Final L, 4-3
  at Husson * Final - 8 innings L, 5-2
Wed. 8 at Bates Final W, 6-4
  ppd. from 4/7; orig. scheduled for 4/1 at Farmington
Sun. 12 vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 16-3
  Kents Hill School
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 4-0
  Kents Hill School
Mon. 13 vs. Colby @ at Bates Final L, 8-5
Thu. 16 at Lyndon St. * Final W, 10-5
  at Lyndon St. * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 18 vs. New England Col. * Final - 10 innings L, 4-2
  vs. New England Col. * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 19 vs. New England Col. * Final L, 4-1
  vs. New England Col. * Final W, 12-0
Mon. 20 vs. Fisher Final L, 10-0
  vs. Fisher Final L, 4-0
Wed. 22 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 3-2
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 23 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final W, 4-3
  Postponed from April 15th
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 12-7
  Postponed from April 15th
Sat. 25 vs. Castleton * Final L, 11-9
  vs. Castleton * Final L, 15-2
Sun. 26 vs. Castleton * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Castleton * Final L, 7-6
Mon. 27 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 4-1
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 7-1
Tue. 28 at Maine Final L, 14-3
  Mahaney Diamond, Orono, Maine
 
May
Fri. 1 at Castleton % Final L, 4-1
  Game 1 - NAC Championship
  vs. Husson % @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 8-3
  Game 3 - NAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 14 vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College) Final W, 3-2
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College) Final W, 4-0
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Medaille @ Lakeland, Fla. (Tenorac High School) Final L, 9-4
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  vs. Medaille @ Lakeland, Fla. (Tenorac High School) Final W, 4-3
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Field 4) Final L, 22-6
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Field 4) Final - 5 innings L, 15-1
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Mon. 17 vs. Sewanee @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Field 3) Final L, 11-4
  at Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Sat. 22 at Fisher Final L, 14-7
  Game played at Maplewood Park (Malden, Mass.)
  at Fisher Final - 7 innings L, 11-3
  Game Played at Maplewood Park (Malden, Mass.)
Sun. 23 at Fisher Final L, 7-2
  Game Played at Maplewood Park (Malden, Mass.)
  at Fisher Final - 5 innings L, 16-4
  Game Played at Maplewood Park (Malden, Mass.)
 
April
Wed. 2 at Husson * Final L, 2-1
  at Husson * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 3 at Maine Final L, 10-1
Fri. 4 vs. Castleton * @ Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Castleton * @ Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) Final L, 5-2
Sat. 5 vs. Castleton * @ Auburn HS (Auburn, Mass.) Final L, 5-1
  vs. Castleton * @ Auburn HS (Auburn, Mass.) Final L, 5-4
Sat. 12 vs. Lyndon St. * @ Bangor, Maine (Winkin Complex) Final W, 12-0
  vs. Lyndon St. * @ Bangor, Maine (Winkin Complex) Final L, 9-4
Sun. 13 vs. Lyndon St. * @ Bangor, Maine (Winkin Complex) Final W, 13-5
  vs. Lyndon St. * @ Bangor, Maine (Winkin Complex) Final L, 5-0
Fri. 18 at Husson * Final L, 1-0
  at Husson * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College Leahey Field) Final W, 5-3
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College Leahey Field) Final W, 8-5
Mon. 21 at Colby Final - 10 innings L, 8-7
Thu. 24 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 27 at New England Col. * Final W, 5-2
  at New England Col. * Final L, 9-4
Tue. 29 at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 3-1
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 6-0
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Husson % @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 10-1
  NAC Championship: Game 2
Sat. 3 vs. Lyndon St. @ at Castleton Final W, 3-1
  NAC Tournament
  vs. Castleton @ at Castleton Final L, 8-2
  NAC Tournament
 
March
Sat. 19 at Fisher Final W, 6-4
  at Fisher Final W, 2-1
Sun. 20 at Fisher Final L, 8-4
Tue. 22 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final W, 17-9
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final W, 8-4
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 23 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #5) Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
Thu. 24 vs. D'Youville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final W, 16-8
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. D'Youville @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Final W, 9-1
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 26 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium Final W, 12-9
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 30 at Husson * Final L, 5-0
  at Husson * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 31 at Colby Final L, 7-6
 
April
Sat. 9 at Castleton * Final L, 5-1
  at Castleton * Final L, 8-0
Sun. 10 at Castleton * Final L, 6-2
  at Castleton * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 13 vs. Husson * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Husson * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 16-5
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 12-2
Sun. 17 vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 6-2
Tue. 19 at Bates Final L, 6-0
  game relocated from UMF to Bates on 4/19
Wed. 20 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 4-2
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 23 at New England Col. * Final W, 7-2
  at New England Col. * Final W, 8-6
Sun. 24 at New England Col. * Final W, 13-3
  at New England Col. * Final W, 8-3
Wed. 27 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 2-0
  Postponed from April 5th
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 18-5
  Postponed from April 5th
Thu. 28 vs. Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 3-1
  Postponed from April 12th
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle Final L, 8-5
  Postponed from April 12th
Sat. 30 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 5-2
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 4-3
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 9-1
Fri. 6 vs. Husson % @ Caslteton, Vt. Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  Game 2 - NAC Tournament
  vs. Thomas (ME) @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 8-4
  North Atlantic Conference Tournament
 
March
Thu. 28 at Elms Final W, 6-5
Sat. 30 at Fisher Final L, 4-0
  at Fisher Final L, 6-4
Sun. 31 at Fisher Final L, 9-3
 
April
Thu. 4 at Husson * Final L, 6-0
  at Husson * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 5 vs. Castleton * Final L, 8-2
  Game Moved to Castleton
  vs. Castleton * Final W, 10-1
  Game Moved to Castleton
Sat. 6 vs. Castleton * Final L, 5-1
  Game Moved to Castleton
  vs. Castleton * Final L, 6-1
  Game Moved to Castleton
Tue. 9 at Husson * Final L, 18-4
  at Husson * Final L, 9-6
Wed. 10 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 5-4
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 14 at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 3-0
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 16 vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 6-1
  vs. Thomas (ME) * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 18 vs. Lyndon St. * Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Lyndon St. * Final W, 7-3
Sat. 20 vs. New England Col. * Final W, 5-2
  vs. New England Col. * Final - 8 innings L, 8-4
Sun. 21 vs. New England Col. * Final W, 10-2
  vs. New England Col. * Final L, 10-6
Wed. 24 at Bates Final - 9 innings L, 7-2
Thu. 25 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 3-1
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 28 at Lyndon St. * Final W, 13-4
  at Lyndon St. * Final L, 9-8
Tue. 30 vs. Colby Final L, 2-1
  vs. Colby Final L, 10-6
 
May
Wed. 1 at Maine Final L, 11-1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event