University of Maine at Farmington Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Regionals - Whaleback, New Hampshire
9:00 AM

at Regionals - Whaleback, New Hampshire
9:00 AM

at Regionals - Vermont
9:00 AM

at Regionals - SL - Sugarloaf, Maine #
9:30 AM

at E-Cup - GS - Whaleback, New Hampshire
9:30 AM

vs Regionals - SL - Sugarloaf, Maine #
9:30 AM

at E-Cup - GS - Whaleback, New Hampshire
9:30 AM

at Regionals - Vermont
9:00 AM
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
vs Bowdoin
@ Waterville, Maine
Postponed
11
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow king, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snowking, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow king, Wyoming
9:00 AM
12
13
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM
14
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

15
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM
16
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

17
at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow King, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow king, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow king, Wyoming
9:00 AM

at USCSA Nationals - Snow king, Wyoming
9:00 AM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clemont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 10-7
18
vs D'Youville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Loras
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Cazenovia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Cazenovia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 13-0
19
vs Minn.-Morris
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

20
vs St. Lawrence
@ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs Nichols
@ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

21
vs Lawrence
@ Auburndale, Fla.
4:00 PM
22
vs Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Osceola Softball Complex Field 4 / Clermont, Fla.
2:15 PM

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 / Auburndale, Florida
2:45 PM
23
vs McDaniel
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 / Auburndale, Florida
9:30 AM

vs Franklin
@ Osceola, Fla.
9:45 AM

vs Albright
@ Osceola Softball Complex Field 3 / Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
6:00 PM
24
vs SUNY Canton
12:00 PM
25
26
27
at Eastern Nazarene
3:00 PM

at Maine Maritime
5:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
5:30 PM
28
at Newbury College
3:00 PM

at Newbury College
5:00 PM
29
30
at UMass-Dartmouth
11:00 AM

at UMass-Dartmouth
11:00 AM

at Husson
1:00 PM

at Thomas (Me.)
1:00 PM

at Husson
3:30 PM
31
at Husson
12:00 PM


at Husson
2:30 PM
1
2
3
4
5
at Regis College
2:30 PM

at Regis College
2:30 PM
6
at Fitchburg State University
10:00 AM

at Fitchburg State University
10:00 AM

at Thomas (ME)
1:00 PM

vs Me.-Presque Isle
2:00 PM

vs Husson
2:00 PM

at Thomas (ME)
3:00 PM

vs Me.-Presque Isle
4:30 PM