2017-18 University of Maine at Farmington Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at USCSA Reynolds - GS - Sugarloaf, Maine
9:30 am

at USCSA Reynolds - GS - Sugarloaf, Maine
9:30 am
29
30
at Rail Jam - Bates
9:00 am

at Rail Jam - Bates
9:00 am

Bates
Final
L, 76-67
31
1
2
at Slope Style - Whaleback
7:00 pm

at Slope Style - Whaleback
7:00 pm

at Lyndon St.
Final
L, 66-41

at Lyndon St.
Final
W, 106-98
3
at USCSA Thompson/Reynolds - SL - Sunday River, Maine
9:30 am

at USCSA Thompson/Reynolds - SL - Sunday River, Maine
9:30 am

at Slope Style - Black Mt.
9:00 am

at Slope Style - Black Mt.
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 7.5K Classic/Skate @ Back Mt.
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 7.5K Classic/Skate @Black Mt.
9:00 am

at Johnson St.
Final
W, 61-52

at Johnson St.
Final
W, 70-60
4
at USCSA Thompson/Reynolds - GS - Mt. Abram, Maine
10:30 am

at USCSA Thompson/Reynolds - GS -Mt. Abram, Maine
10:30 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 5k Skate/Sprint @ Sugarloaf
10:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 5k Skate/Sprint @ Sugarloaf
10:00 am
5
6
at Colby
Final
L, 72-36
7
8
9
Green Mountain
Final
W, 69-56

Green Mountain
Final
W, 84-64
10
at USCSA Reynolds - GS - Black Mountain, Maine
9:30 am

at USCSA Reynolds - GS - Black Mountain, Maine
9:30 am

at SnowboardGS - Magic Mt.
9:00 am

at SnowboardGS - Magic Mt.
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin/ECSC - Classic/Sprint @ Carter's Nordic
1:00 pm

at USCSA Katahdin/ECSC - Classic/Sprint @ Carter's Nordic
1:00 pm

Castleton
Final
L, 63-48

Castleton
Final
W, 94-89
11
at USCSA Reynolds - SL - Lost Valley, Maine
9:30 am

at USCSA Reynolds - SL - Lost Valley, Maine
9:30 am

at Slope Style - Lost Valley
9:00 am

at Slope Style - Lost Valley
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin/ECSC - 15K Classic @ Carter's Nordic
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin/ECSC - 15K Classic @ Carter's Nordic
9:00 am
12
13
14
at Husson
Final
L, 74-49

at Husson
Final - OT
W, 93-88
15
at Boardercross - Sugarloaf
9:00 am

at Boardercross - Sugarloaf
9:00 am
16
at Boardercross - Sugarloaf
9:00 am

at Boardercross - Sugarloaf
9:00 am
17
at USCSA Reynolds - SLx2- Titcomb Mountain, Maine
11:00 am

at USCSA Reynolds - SLx2 - Titcomb Mountain, Maine
9:30 am

at SnowboardGS - Titcomb
9:00 am

at SnowboardGS - Titcomb
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 7.5K Skate/Sprint @ Titcomb
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - 7.5K Skate/Sprint @ Titcomb
9:00 am

Maine Maritime
Final
L, 79-64

Maine Maritime
Final
W, 85-66
18
19
20
at Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 92-83
21
22
23
at New England Col.
5:00 PM
24
at USCSA Eastern Championships - SL/GS - West Mountain, New York
9:30 am

at USCSA Eastern Championships - SL/GS - West Mountain, New York
9:30 am

at Rail Jam - West Mt.
5:00 pm

at Rail Jam - West Mt.
5:00 pm

at USCSA Katahdin - Regionals @ Gore Mountain
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - Regionals @ Gore Mountain
9:00 am
25
at USCSA Eastern Championships - SL/GS - West Mountain, New York
9:30 am

at USCSA Eastern Championships - SL/GS - West Mountain, New York
9:30 am

at USCSA Katahdin - Regionals @ Gore Mountain
9:00 am

at USCSA Katahdin - Regionals @ Gore Mountain
9:00 am
26
27
28
1
2
3